mound solar owner vII, LLC

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4498765

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOUND SOLAR OWNER VII, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • SolarCity co-founder quits Tesla
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Tesla said SolarCity co-founder Peter Rive is leaving the company, eight months after the electric car maker bought the biggest U.S. residential solar panel maker. SolarCity was founded by Peter Rive and his younger brother Lyndon in 2006 with financial backing from their cousin and Tesla chief Elon Musk. Former SolarCity Chief Executive Lyndon Rive...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • On Baseball: Tyler’s at the Plate, and on the Mound, and in the Field …
    By TYLER KEPNER - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The Yankees have four Tylers on their roster, and there are now enough Tylers to create a full team, though it probably wouldn’t be very good.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
mound solar owner vii llc new york ny