mound solar master tenant vIIi, LLC

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496257

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOUND SOLAR MASTER TENANT VIII, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SolarCity co-founder quits Tesla
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Tesla said SolarCity co-founder Peter Rive is leaving the company, eight months after the electric car maker bought the biggest U.S. residential solar panel maker. SolarCity was founded by Peter Rive and his younger brother Lyndon in 2006 with financial backing from their cousin and Tesla chief Elon Musk. Former SolarCity Chief Executive Lyndon Rive...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • On Baseball: Tyler’s at the Plate, and on the Mound, and in the Field …
    By TYLER KEPNER - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The Yankees have four Tylers on their roster, and there are now enough Tylers to create a full team, though it probably wouldn’t be very good.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ban the mound visit, which is a pathetic time-suck
    By Dan Martin - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Not only are games getting longer in the majors, there are more — and longer — gaps in the action than ever before. Whether it’s longer commercials between innings, longer pauses between pitches or endless loitering outside the batter’s box, there’s plenty that could be amended. But few things bore fans more than visits to...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Secrets of a Tempura Master
    Monday Aug 15, 2016

    Kyoshi Chikano, a chef at Tempura Matsui in New York City, has specialized in the craft of tempura for 10 years. He is believed to be the city's only tempura master. Photo/Video: Carly Marsh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
mound solar master tenant viii llc new york ny