motor carrier service, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542783

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
OHIO

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MOTOR CARRIER SERVICE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Navy’s newest carrier has problems getting planes up
    By Sean Gallagher - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shaky catapult system, arresting system issues on $13B ship keep pumping up pricetag.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Sprint's Latest Salvo in Wireless Price War: Free, Unlimited Service
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sprint is giving away unlimited wireless service for a year to customers who switch to the No. 4 U.S. carrier, an aggressive move in an already fierce industry price war.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • T-Mobile's 'Digits' Service Will Sync Many Devices To One Number
    Friday May 26, 2017

    Can T-Mobile modernize the phone number for the mobile era? Well, we're going to find out when the carrier launches its Digits service at the end of the month. With Digits, T-Mobile users cansynchronize multiple devices -- from phones to desktop computers to smartwatches -- with one number.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Sprint Offers Free Year Of Unlimited Service To Verizon Users. What’s The Catch?
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    In a bid to lure customers from Verizon Wireless, Sprint is now offering a free year of its Unlimited service for anyone who makes the switch. But with all such “free” offers, there are costs involved.The biggest catch for this promotion, which ends June 30, may be the fact that Verizon customers would need to bring their current …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Virgin Mobile will be the first iPhone-only carrier with a bonkers $1 unlimited plan
    By Brett Williams - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Virgin Mobile USA has taken iPhone fever to the next level. 

    Sir Richard Branson broke the news that Virgin Mobile will become the first iPhone-only mobile carrier as part of a new deal with Apple. Virgin's services will be available for purchase in Apple Stores, and the carrier's online store will offer new and "pre-loved" iPhones at significantly lower prices than you'll find elsewhere. 

    The new iPhone-only network is hitting the market with a bold promotion: the new Inner Circle plan will offer those who buy an iPhone from Apple or Virgin six months of unlimited everything — talk, text, and data — for $1. Enrollees who pull the trigger between the plan's launch on June 27 and July 31 will get an entire year of unlimited service for the same price.  Read more...

    More about Apple, Wireless Carrier, Virgin Mobile, Tech, and Consumer Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Virgin Mobile to Become iPhone-Only Carrier
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Virgin Mobile, the phone carrier founded by mogul Richard Branson, will become the world’s first iPhone-only carrier.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News