motley mutts pet rescue inc.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641999

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOTLEY MUTTS PET RESCUE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Five dogs killed in ‘pet resort’ fire
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    VALRICO, Fla. — Five dogs have died in a fire at a Florida “pet resort.” Hillsborough County Fire Rescue officials said in a news release that firefighters found the dogs after knocking down flames at the Almost Home Pet Resort on Tuesday night. Officials say the damage from the fire was mostly contained to the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pet boa constrictor nearly strangles woman in her driveway
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    SHEFFIELD LAKE, Ohio — Authorities say firefighters have rescued an Ohio woman after a boa constrictor wrapped around her neck and began biting her face. The Elyria Chronicle-Telegram reports the unnamed 45-year-old Sheffield Lake woman called 911 Thursday afternoon asking for help. The boa constrictor was one of two snakes she’d rescued the day before....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Fisherman rescues cat ‘thrown’ off bridge into the sea
    By Gabrielle Fonrouge - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    A soaking wet, bug-eyed cat cashed in on one of her lives last week after she was flung from a bridge and into the ocean, only to be rescued by a pet-loving fishermen. “At first I thought it was like a trash bag, with some trash in it,” Captain Jordan Smith told The Huffington Post....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Panera Workers Break Into Car To Rescue Two Dogs Inside
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    It might seem like a quick trip to you, but even if you don’t think you’ll be gone very long it’s always important to remember: Do not leave any living thing in a car with the windows up and no air conditioning on a hot day. If you do, you may find a few broken windows when you return, like …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Pet City: This Instagram Dog Wants to Sell You a Lint Roller
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dogs that are big on Instagram make big money pushing products. Some of their owners have quit their day jobs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Police Rescue Puppy Locked In Hot Car Outside Walmart
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    No matter how many times you hear of children and pets having to be rescued from locked, hot cars, some people still think it’s not an absolutely horrible idea to leave their little ones trapped inside sealed-up vehicles in sizzling hot parking lots.The Houston Chronicle reports that police in the Austin-area city of Manor, TX, were recently called …

    Source: The Consumerist
motley mutts pet rescue inc albany ny