moschetta auto & buy and sell inc

3480-90 lawson blvd
oceanside, new york 11752

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522757

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
RON MOSCHETTA
3480-90 LAWSON BLVD
OCEANSIDE, NEW YORK, 11572

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOSCHETTA AUTO & BUY AND SELL INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cisco to Buy Springpath for $320 Million
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Cisco Systems said Monday it plans to buy Springpath Inc., an early partner in the so-called hyperconverged-systems market, as part of a shift to selling software and services to help turn around the struggling company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Technology No Longer Issue In Audience-Based Buying: Q&A With GABBCON's Gabe Greenberg
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Gabe Greenberg, CEO and co-founder of GABBCON (Global Audience-Based Buying Conference and Consultancy), talks about the the challenges to audience-based buying and selling, celebrating innovation,and whether linear TV is dead.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • No, You Don’t Need To Buy A $20K 88-Inch TV
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Here’s the thing: If you have $20,000 to spare, you could buy Samsung’s new 88-inch, 4K Ultra HD TV. But you really don’t have to.Best Buy is currently selling the pricy model for $19,999. At that price, you will get an 88-inch QLED screen with a 2,160p resolution, HDR, and built-in WiFi. Samsung says the QLED TVs are the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Survey Says: 87% Of Us Think Auto Makers Should Improve Fuel Economy
    By Kate Cox - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    You may really like cars, or driving, but if you’re like most people you probably don’t actually enjoy buying or pumping gas. It’s expensive, tedious, smelly, and flammable, and a new survey finds that a vast majority of us would prefer if our cars could be more efficient so we wouldn’t have to fill ’em up as often.In fact, …

    Source: The Consumerist
moschetta auto amp buy and sell inc oceanside ny