morgan stanley u.s. government money market trust

522 fifth avenue
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
GENERAL ASSOCIATION LAW FILING

Name History
2013 - MORGAN STANLEY U.S. GOVERNMENT MONEY MARKET TRUST









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Risk for Goldman, Morgan Stanley in Stress Tests
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This year’s bank stress tests turned up an unpleasant surprise for Goldman Sachs and Morgan Stanley. The banks scored low on a metric introduced for the first time this year, the supplementary leverage ratio, meant to measure banks’ total leverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Edward Jones, Morgan Stanley Demonstrate Unique Organic, Paid-Search Strategies
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Integration of organic, local and paid-search strategies increases click-share percentages, a recent study finds.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Trump Plan a Potential Bonanza for Trust Banks
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Custody banks like Bank of New York Mellon and State Street would benefit from Trump’s deregulation plans.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Madoff cooked the books because he ‘wanted to please everybody’
    By Richard Morgan - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    A treasure trove awaits Bernie Madoff obsessives who log into the website for US Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of New York. There they’ll find nearly 500 pages of verbiage — most taken from the fraudster himself — during two days of deposition for a lawsuit in April. A group of so-called “clawback defendants” sought testimony...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Community Trust Awards $12.3 Million in June Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The June grants will support health, education, social services, arts and culture, and environmental organizations in New York City....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York