morgan stanley hedgepremier/visium global fund lp

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647252

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - MORGAN STANLEY HEDGEPREMIER/VISIUM GLOBAL FUND LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Snap shares fall below IPO price as Morgan Stanley cuts rating
    By Post Staff Report - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Snap Inc. has been slapped again — this time by the big Wall Street bank that underwrote its public stock debut. Shares of Snapchat’s parent company fell to fresh all-time lows on Tuesday after Morgan Stanley — which led the Snapchat parent’s IPO in March — cut its rating on the stock to equal weight...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Morgan Stanley embarrasses Goldman Sachs
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Morgan Stanley beat Wall Street’s profit expectations on Wednesday, reporting gains across most of its businesses and producing more trading revenue than rival Goldman Sachs, a rare feat. The sixth-largest U.S. bank by assets reported an 11 percent rise in second-quarter profit, with higher revenue from giving corporations advice, underwriting securities, trading equities and managing...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Chinese firm sued for allegedly inflating profits ahead of IPO
    By Reuters - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Chinese courier ZTO Express and the underwriters of its New York stock market listing have been sued by a state pension fund that alleges the firm exaggerated its profit margins to lure investors into its $1.4 billion initial public offering. Morgan Stanley and Goldman Sachs, which spearheaded ZTO’s IPO, are named in the class-action suit...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • A New Risk for Goldman, Morgan Stanley in Stress Tests
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This year’s bank stress tests turned up an unpleasant surprise for Goldman Sachs and Morgan Stanley. The banks scored low on a metric introduced for the first time this year, the supplementary leverage ratio, meant to measure banks’ total leverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Banks formed ‘cartel’, made threats against competitors: suit
    By Kevin Dugan - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Pensions representing more than 386,000 public workers across the country sued six banks on Thursday, claiming the Wall Street giants conspired for nearly two decades to inflate prices and stamp out competition in a crucial $1 trillion market. Goldman Sachs, Morgan Stanley, JP Morgan and others formed a “cartel” in order to keep their dominant...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
morgan stanley hedgepremiervisium global fund lp new york ny