morgan stanley global asset backed opportunities (cayman) lp

522 fifth avenue
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626812

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL ASSET BACKED OPPORTUNITIES (CAYMAN) LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Risk for Goldman, Morgan Stanley in Stress Tests
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This year’s bank stress tests turned up an unpleasant surprise for Goldman Sachs and Morgan Stanley. The banks scored low on a metric introduced for the first time this year, the supplementary leverage ratio, meant to measure banks’ total leverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Edward Jones, Morgan Stanley Demonstrate Unique Organic, Paid-Search Strategies
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Integration of organic, local and paid-search strategies increases click-share percentages, a recent study finds.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Waymo could be a $70 billion business, says Morgan Stanley
    By David Curry - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Alphabet, the parent company of Google, announced last December that its self-driving project would have its own division inside the corporation. That division became Waymo, which analysts at Morgan Stanley believe could be worth $70 billion if it is ever spun-out to a standalone company.The analysis works off the assumption that Waymo cars and software will, someday, account for one percent of all vehicle miles globally and that Waymo will rake in $1.25 per mile traveled. It uses the recent partnership with Lyft as a potential route to commercialization.See Also: Google’s...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business