morgan group holding co.

401 theodore fremd avenue
rye, new york 10580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389934

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MORGAN GROUP HOLDING CO.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • J.P. Morgan Knew of Trading Risks
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Some top J.P. Morgan executives and directors were alerted to risky practices by a team of London-based traders two years before that group's botched bets cost the bank more than $2 billion. David Reilly has details on The News Hub. Photo: Bloomberg.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets
  • Want to Succeed at Data-Driven Transformation? Start Slow
    By Lisa Morgan Freelance Writer - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Some organizations race into data-driven transformation. Others want to get everything "right" first. There's an optimal balance between moving too fast and moving too slow, but few companies get it right. Boston Consulting Group (BCG) suggests some best practices to avoid common pitfalls.

    Source: Information Week
  • Madoff cooked the books because he ‘wanted to please everybody’
    By Richard Morgan - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    A treasure trove awaits Bernie Madoff obsessives who log into the website for US Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of New York. There they’ll find nearly 500 pages of verbiage — most taken from the fraudster himself — during two days of deposition for a lawsuit in April. A group of so-called “clawback defendants” sought testimony...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • GrabTaxi Co-Founder: Didi Isn't Interested in Buying Us---Yet
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    GrabTaxi Holdings co-founder Anthony Tan doesn’t see Didi Chuxing Technology, a current investor, acquiring his ride-sharing startup to take over the market in Southeast Asia—at least not for now.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Barron's Bounce: Financials Fly and Tech Rebounds
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Andrew Bary and Ben Levisohn discuss two groups of stocks moving after a mention in Barron's: tech shares like Apple and Alphabet, and big banks like Morgan Stanley and JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • A New Risk for Goldman, Morgan Stanley in Stress Tests
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This year’s bank stress tests turned up an unpleasant surprise for Goldman Sachs and Morgan Stanley. The banks scored low on a metric introduced for the first time this year, the supplementary leverage ratio, meant to measure banks’ total leverage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News