morgan clay apartments II de holdings, LLC

1080 pittsford victor road,
suite 100
pittsford, new york 14534

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602827

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MORGAN CLAY APARTMENTS II DE HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • J.P. Morgan Knew of Trading Risks
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Some top J.P. Morgan executives and directors were alerted to risky practices by a team of London-based traders two years before that group's botched bets cost the bank more than $2 billion. David Reilly has details on The News Hub. Photo: Bloomberg.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dimon Testimony: Not Enough Risk Limits on Trades
    Wednesday Jun 13, 2012

    J.P. Morgan's Chief Executive James Dimon told Congress that the bank's multibillion-dollar trading loss emerged from traders who didn't understand the risks. Greg Zuckerman reports on Markets Hub.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets Hub
  • Education Secretary Betsy DeVos “Resets” Rules On For-Profit Colleges
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Education Secretary Betsy DeVos has announced plans to “reset” two regulations that were recently put in place to hold for-profit colleges more accountable and prevent students at these schools from being left with nothing but debt if their college collapses.The two regulations — the Gainful Employment rule and the Borrower Defense rule — were created during the previous administration …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Self-lacing 'Back to the Future' sneaks sell for whopping $52,500 at auction
    By Sam Laird - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Maybe this is the same buyer who threw down $133,000 for two NBA Finals tickets? 

    Either way, someone just spent a lot of money on a pair of sneakers. Historic, collectors' item sneakers that hold a legendary place in pop-culture history — but still, sneakers. 

    A pair of Nike Mag self-lacing sneakers — inspired by the ones featured in Back to the Future II — just fetched $52,500 at public auction. 

    Nike released replicas of the Mag model in 2011, but those didn't include the signature self-lacing feature that made the sneakers from the film so well-known. In 2016, the company released a tricked-out Nike Mag that actually incorporated the futuristic self-lacing feature.  Read more...

    More about Nike, Nike Mag, Back To The Future Shoes, Back To The Future Ii, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!