moore & moore realty group, ltd.

1809 adee avenue 1 floor
bronx, n y 10469

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470727

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOORE & MOORE REALTY GROUP, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Michael Moore leads audience of Broadway play to Trump Tower
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    On Facebook, Moore urged people to join him at Trump Tower after Tuesday night's performance of his one-man show "The Terms of My Surrender" to "nonviolently express our rage."After the play, Moore is seen on a Facebook Live video leading a group of people on buses to the tower, where the president is currently staying for the first time since his inauguration.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Giants beat Phillies 10-2 behind Matt Moore’s strong start
    By Henry Schulman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Why is everyone up in arms? The Giants got their 11,000th win in Thursday’s series opener against the Phillies. The Dodgers had 10,757. The Giants maintained that 243-game lead with Friday night’s 10-2 romp, their ninth win in the past 12 games at AT&T Park. Anything to hang your hat on, right, kiddos? Matt Moore built on his fine start at Washington on Sunday and allowed two runs on two hits in 71/3 innings. Those scored on a bloop single down the left-field line by Freddy Galvis after Cory Gearrin relieved him. Moore had just walked off the mound to an ovation from the crowd, a rare experience for someone who had not won since June 20.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Giants have discussed skipping Matt Moore in rotation
    By Henry Schulman - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Giants have discussed skipping Matt Moore in rotationAsked if he might skip Moore at some point to let him work on his command issues away from the limelight, manager Bruce Bochy said the staff has discussed it, and not just once.Then-manager Felipe Alou and pitching coach Dave Righetti did it skipped Matt Cain in 2006.[...] of the team's situation, the Giants need to get Moore right for several reasons, starting with his self-confidence.In Monday night's loss to the Cubs he allowed five runs in six innings and threw three wild pitches.No pitcher likes to feel the weight of stats like that.Moore's 111 strikeouts rank second on the Giants to Jeff Samardzija's 154.The Giants also need to maintain the option of trading Moore as part of an offseason rebuild.The better he pitches, the more the Giants might be able to get in return.Moore is making too many mistakes, particularly to left-handed hitters.The Nationals have a couple of lefties who could give Moore a lot of problems if that trend continues Sunday.Johnny Cueto (flexor strain) will travel with the Giants to Washington and begin playing catch this weekend. …Bochy, who religiously avoids using position players to pitch in blowouts, said he would consider Carlos Moncrief, who was drafted as a pitcher.Henry Schulman is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.Javier Baez’s inside-the-park homer Monday was the first by an AT&T Park visitor since the Rockies’ Brandon Barnes hit one in 2014 off Sergio Romo.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Moore, Strange to Meet in Alabama GOP Runoff
    By Adam Edelman and Garrett Haake and Alex Seitz-Wald - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Roy Moore cruised to a first-place finish in Alabama's special election GOP primary, with incumbent Sen. Luther Strange coming in second.

    Source: NBC News
  • HEADED TO RUNOFF Moore, Strange advance in Alabama race for Senate
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Strange, Moore head to Alabama Senate runoff election: Who are they?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
moore amp moore realty group ltd bronx ny