moon and back films, inc.

8335 sunset blvd suite 326
west hollywood, california 90069

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341740

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOON AND BACK FILMS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Moon Express Sets Its Sights on Deliveries to the Moon and Beyond
    By KENNETH CHANG - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The company, Moon Express, is aiming to win the $20 million Google Lunar X Prize competition and become a payload delivery company.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Private company plans to bring Moon rocks back to Earth in three years
    By Eric Berger - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The Moon could soon be open for business.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • 'Detroit' Marks Milestone for Annapurna Pictures' Megan Ellison
    Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    "Detroit” is the first film both produced and distributed by Annapurna Pictures. Hollywood’s newest studio was founded in 2011 by Megan Ellison, only the fourth producer ever nominated for an Oscar twice for Best Picture in the same year. Mark Kelly looks back at Annapurna’s brief but acclaimed history. Photo: Everett/Getty Composite: Mark Kelly

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Media & Marketing
  • Hollywood Mourns Martin Landau: ‘A Full Life’
    By Rosemary Rossi, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The ladies always loved Martin Landau.With a career that spanned more than half a century, the death of Oscar-winning actor Martin Landau brought out his famous fans in droves on Twitter to pay their respects and offer their sympathies.Here is just a sprinkling of the thousands who poured out their admiration of the character actor who played everything from Bela Lugosi to a moon base commander.The ladies always loved Martin Landau.Martin Landau, Oscar-Winning 'Ed Wood' Actor, Dies at 89Great actor, Martin Landau leaves us at age 89.An actors actor pic.twitter.com/PCHNmGYu4EMartin Landau to Receive Career Award at Israel Film FestivalLong time member of the actor's studio and brilliant craftsman in our tradition.Tim Burton Taps Familiar Foursome for 'Frankenweenie'Martin Landau was the first person to make disguises cool. every Mission Impossible where he had to wear a fake nose was a gift.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hollywood blames Rotten Tomatoes for sales slump
    By Brooks Barnes - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    LOS ANGELES — Hollywood had a horrible summer. Between the first weekend in May and Labor Day, a sequel-stuffed period that typically accounts for 40 percent of annual ticket sales, box office revenue in North America totaled $3.8 billion, a 15 percent decline from last year. To find a slower summer, you would have to go back 20 years. America’s three biggest theater chains have lost roughly $4 billion in market value since May. Ready for the truly alarming part? Hollywood is blaming a website: Rotten Tomatoes. “I think it’s the destruction of our business,” Brett Ratner, the director, producer and film financier, said at a film festival this year.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
moon and back films inc west hollywood ny