moody bridge entertainment, inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578071

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOODY BRIDGE ENTERTAINMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • China’s New Bridges: Rising High, but Buried in Debt
    By CHRIS BUCKLEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    China has built hundreds of dazzling new bridges, including the longest and highest, but many have fostered debt and corruption.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AI won’t help female entrepreneurs bridge the gender gap
    By Debrah Charatan, BCB Property Management - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    I’ve said it before and I’ll say it again: Female entrepreneurs are required to work tirelessly to earn their well-deserved spot in the corner office and at the head of the table. Yet statistics show that more often than not, hard work literally doesn’t pay when women are at the helm of a company. Only […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Big Mirror 3am Shakeup After Sun's Bizarre Revamp
    Sunday Aug 31, 2014

    Current 3am editor Clemmie Moodie is moving to become associate features editor across the Mirror titles. She will be replaced by her current deputy Ashleigh Rainbird as editor. Rainbird will be joined on 3am by Hannah Hope and Halina Watts as her deputies.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • London Bridge Attack: The Implements of Terror
    By YONETTE JOSEPH - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Twelve-inch ceramic knives. Fake suicide bomb vests to inspire “maximum fear.” These are the weapons three attackers used to unleash carnage, the police said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Golden Gate Bridge 75th Party! Fog, You Say?
    Wednesday May 23, 2012

    San Francisco is planning a party this weekend for the 75th anniversary of America's favorite bridge. But what happens if nobody can see the famous orange spires? WSJ's Geoffrey Fowler takes a look at the contingency plans so tourists won't be left in a sea of fog.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Ars enters VR and destroys multiple starships in Star Trek: Bridge Crew
    By Lee Hutchinson - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wherein we don our Vives and Rifts, hit record, and set phasers to "ridiculous."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ancient Tradition Keeps Inca Bridge-Building Alive
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    High in the Peruvian Andes, several communities come together each June to destroy and rebuild a bridge, in a practice that dates back to the ancient Incans. Photo: Ryan Dube/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • 'Bridge Crew': Voice Command Comes to 'Star Trek' VR Videogame
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    IBM and games developer Ubisoft are experimenting with speech recognition to enhance one of the first social virtual reality video games: “Star Trek: Bridge Crew”. The game makes use of IBM's supercomputer Watson. Image:Ubisoft Composite:Mark Kelly

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It