montefiore new rochelle hospital

attn: legal counsel
16 guion place
new rochelle, new york 10801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407986

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MONTEFIORE NEW ROCHELLE HOSPITAL
2013 - MONTEFIORE SS OPERATIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Kevin Shattenkirk explains other reason he signed with Rangers
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    If it was clear that Kevin Shattenkirk wanted to come play for the Rangers, maybe it wasn’t clear just how confident he was about their chance to win a Stanley Cup. The 28-year-old defenseman from New Rochelle signed his four-year, $26.6 million contract as a free agent on July 1, carrying an annual salary-cap hit...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • A ‘Ragtime’ supporting arts for kids
    By Lily Janiak - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A ‘Ragtime’ supporting arts for kidsIn an era defined by the fracturing of identity groups, the musical “Ragtime” seems like much-needed balm, weaving together the turn-of-the-century stories of blacks in Harlem, Jewish immigrants in the Lower East Side and affluent whites in New Rochelle.Yet the legions of 9- to 14-year-olds make up just part of the cast of San Francisco Arts Education Project and the San Francisco Bay Area Theatre Company’s one-night-only benefit production of the Tony-winning musical.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Recruiting Talent: The Shirt, Dogfish Head Brewery
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens and Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione share advice on recruiting talent at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads thediscussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • On Partners: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share their views on having partners, at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Raising Capital: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share advice on raising capital at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. . WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
montefiore new rochelle hospital new rochelle ny