monet LLC

1743 clover rd
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4505740

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ANDREA JEFFRIES
1743 CLOVER RD
MOHEGAN LAKE, NEW YORK, 10547

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MONET LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Monetizing Video: The Challenges Of OTT, Distribution
    Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    As publishers race to produce video content and compete for an audience hungry for the format, the issue of how to monetize video has come as a challenge. The challenge with distributing content"everywhere" is producing the right formats and styles to fit each platform and its corresponding audience.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Zettics Hires Adam Guy As VP Of Monetization
    Monday May 12, 2014

    Zettics announced it has hired Adam Guy as its new vice president of monetization. Zettics said Guy will work with its clients to help them market their privacy compliant data to various advertising,publishing and research firms. Prior to joining Zettics, Guy was Senior Vice President of Business Development and Head of Mobile for WPP's Milward Brown Digital.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MONET MORNINGS IN PARIS – Musings on the Tones and Textures of the French Open
    By Bill Simons - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    By Michael Mewshaw Plus ca change, as they say in Paris, the more things remain the same. Roland Garros is a great example of this truism. As it expands its grounds and adds new courts and facilities, a number of familiar landmarks will disappear. Court 1, often known as the Bullring, is due to fall to the wrecking […]

    Source: Inside Tennis Magazine