monarch mobile pet, LLC

711 fifth avenue
suite 501
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4361830

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MONARCH MOBILE PET, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This airport pet hotel is now accepting horses
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Take a look at the new pet terminal at JFK airport in New York City, where pets have access to luxury spa services and horses are treated to opera music.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Five dogs killed in ‘pet resort’ fire
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    VALRICO, Fla. — Five dogs have died in a fire at a Florida “pet resort.” Hillsborough County Fire Rescue officials said in a news release that firefighters found the dogs after knocking down flames at the Almost Home Pet Resort on Tuesday night. Officials say the damage from the fire was mostly contained to the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Shakespeare’s young, randy roots take center stage on TNT
    By Robert Rorke - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Series built around legendary figures such as physicist Albert Einstein (“Genius”), monarch Queen Elizabeth II (“The Crown”) and Hollywood star Bette Davis (“Feud”) have made for a memorable and diverse television season. Joining them next week (July 10) is a more enigmatic figure whose importance is still felt 400 years after his first plays were...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Queen Elizabeth won’t be retiring anytime soon
    By Johnny Oleksinski - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Don’t expect Queen Elizabeth II to relinquish her throne anytime soon. The 91-year-old British monarch is the world’s longest serving, boasting a reign of 65 years. But according royal insiders, retirement is not on the table. The queen’s thinking is “duty first, nation first, I’m going to be there,” according to the Sunday Times of...

    Source: New York Post: News
monarch mobile pet llc new york ny