monarch films, inc

25 lawrence drive
windham, new york 12496

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376226

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MONARCH FILMS, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Self-lacing 'Back to the Future' sneaks sell for whopping $52,500 at auction
    By Sam Laird - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Maybe this is the same buyer who threw down $133,000 for two NBA Finals tickets? 

    Either way, someone just spent a lot of money on a pair of sneakers. Historic, collectors' item sneakers that hold a legendary place in pop-culture history — but still, sneakers. 

    A pair of Nike Mag self-lacing sneakers — inspired by the ones featured in Back to the Future II — just fetched $52,500 at public auction. 

    Nike released replicas of the Mag model in 2011, but those didn't include the signature self-lacing feature that made the sneakers from the film so well-known. In 2016, the company released a tricked-out Nike Mag that actually incorporated the futuristic self-lacing feature.  Read more...

    More about Nike, Nike Mag, Back To The Future Shoes, Back To The Future Ii, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Film Trailer: 'Burden'
    Wednesday Apr 20, 2016

    Watch a trailer for "Burden," a documentary film about artist Chris Burden. Photo/Video: Screenprint Pictures and Submarine

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • These sultry Southern film classics will make you lust for more
    By Robert Rorke - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    If Paul Newman and Elizabeth Taylor are together in a film and there’s no sexual chemistry, there’s either something wrong with that picture — or you’ve wandered into Hollywood’s “Cat on a Hot Tin Roof.” Taylor was at the height of her beauty in 1958 when Hollywood filmed Tennessee Williams’ prize-winning play, a Southern Gothic...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment