monarch cleaners, inc.

605 fort washington avenue
new york, new york 10040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445555

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MONARCH CLEANERS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Roomba to face competition from more affordable gadgets
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    The Roomba could be in danger of getting stepped on. IRobot, manufacturer of the pricey robotic vacuum cleaner, may face competition from a litter of lower-cost gadgets later this year that could smack its sales and profits, a short seller claims in a new report obtained by The Post. SharkNinja — a fast-growing vacuum-cleaner maker...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York-area airports hit by workers strike
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Seven hundred workers, including baggage handlers, cleaners and customer service agents at three New York-area airports are going on strike.The airport workers at Newark Liberty International Airport walked off the job at 9 p.m. Tuesday in a labor dispute with their employer, PrimeFlight, a subcontractor for several airlines.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Queen Elizabeth won’t be retiring anytime soon
    By Johnny Oleksinski - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Don’t expect Queen Elizabeth II to relinquish her throne anytime soon. The 91-year-old British monarch is the world’s longest serving, boasting a reign of 65 years. But according royal insiders, retirement is not on the table. The queen’s thinking is “duty first, nation first, I’m going to be there,” according to the Sunday Times of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Shakespeare’s young, randy roots take center stage on TNT
    By Robert Rorke - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Series built around legendary figures such as physicist Albert Einstein (“Genius”), monarch Queen Elizabeth II (“The Crown”) and Hollywood star Bette Davis (“Feud”) have made for a memorable and diverse television season. Joining them next week (July 10) is a more enigmatic figure whose importance is still felt 400 years after his first plays were...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
monarch cleaners inc new york ny