monarch 23 corporation

244 5th avenue
suite 2880
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420451

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MONARCH 23 CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shakespeare’s young, randy roots take center stage on TNT
    By Robert Rorke - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Series built around legendary figures such as physicist Albert Einstein (“Genius”), monarch Queen Elizabeth II (“The Crown”) and Hollywood star Bette Davis (“Feud”) have made for a memorable and diverse television season. Joining them next week (July 10) is a more enigmatic figure whose importance is still felt 400 years after his first plays were...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Queen Elizabeth won’t be retiring anytime soon
    By Johnny Oleksinski - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Don’t expect Queen Elizabeth II to relinquish her throne anytime soon. The 91-year-old British monarch is the world’s longest serving, boasting a reign of 65 years. But according royal insiders, retirement is not on the table. The queen’s thinking is “duty first, nation first, I’m going to be there,” according to the Sunday Times of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
monarch 23 corporation new york ny