mom & pop bodega inc.

93-20 101 avenue
ozone park, new york 11416

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377750

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOM & POP BODEGA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Mom and Pop Can’t Sell the Farm (or in This Case, the Theme Park)
    By LIZ MOYER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Larry and Helene Donley want the Wild West Town they built to survive them, but their sons and grandchildren are ready to move on. What to do?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Fun Mom Dinner’ Review: Toni Collette, Molly Shannon Go Wild, Predictable Hijinks Ensue
    By Tricia Olszewski, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    “Fun Mom Dinner” kicks off the way you might expect a comedy with that title would: a montage of four mothers’ school mornings, with each trying with varying degrees of success to wrangle their spawn until one ends up with poo on her face.The reason, as the film wisely shows instead of tells, is that Kate is a bit difficult, with a particular rivalry with Melanie, who serves as a “proud parent volunteer” overseeing the school parking lot.(“She has this whole thing about f–ing ‘fun,'” Tom complains while expressing how stressed out and tired he is.) Though, naturally, their night goes off the rails, too; the messup is relatively minor, and these scenes work as a nice palate cleanser to cut the moms’ increasingly frenetic actions.The film is also boosted by its ’80s soundtrack, with hits from Pat Benatar, Heart, and the Go-Go’s popping up just when the film is starting to flag and “99 Luftballoons” serving as the inevitable karaoke number.Luke picked it for the ladies, having instantly warmed to them after assuming they were all mothers; though the group is offended, he proves that he meant it as a compliment by showing off his “Moms” tattoo.By the laws of screwball comedy, “Fun Mom Dinner” must culminate in an overblown crisis capped by a scene of sentimentality.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • As Bay Area heats up, beachgoers warned of sneaker waves
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    [...] weather experts said some Bay Area beaches may pose more of a risk than relief from the sweltering temperatures due to tropical storms stirring up sneaker waves and rip currents.A hot air mass known as a thermal belt will send temperatures soaring to 105 degrees at Lake Berryessa in Sonoma County, Mount Diablo in Contra Costa County, the Santa Cruz Mountains, and the Santa Lucia Range and Pinnacles National Park in Monterey County, forecasters predict.The high pressure is also expected to cause unhealthy ozone levels in the South Bay and East Bay on Tuesday, prompting the Bay Area Air Quality Management District to issue a Spare the Air Alert for smog, the sixth such alert thus far this year.Because ozone can cause throat irritation, lung inflammation, congestion and chest pain, and worsen asthma, bronchitis and emphysema, people are encouraged to limit outdoor exercise to the early morning hours when ozone concentrations are lower.While temperatures in the hottest areas will gradually cool after Tuesday, an elevated risk of heat-related illness such as heat stroke and exhaustion is expected to persist through Thursday in inland areas, forecasters say.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
mom amp pop bodega inc ozone park ny