mojo mobile corporation

110 lake avenue south
suite 35
nesconset, new york 11767

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539926

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOJO MOBILE CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Verizon Now Throttles All Mobile Video
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    As of this week, the mobile carrier is throttling video on all "unlimited" data plans.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • From Mobile To AI, Microsoft SEC Filing Shows Shift In Corporate Strategy
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The 10-K filed calls out human behavior during the past year as the reason for the change and suggests that experience with technology will increasingly span a multitude of devices and become morenatural with the use of "multi-sensory" devices that have "voice, ink, and gaze interactions" built in.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Sprint, Looking to Get Bigger to Survive, Weighs Deal-Making
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The company and its backer, SoftBank, have had talks with both Charter and T-Mobile to improve its fortunes as it falls behind rivals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Digital Natives Are Changing News Reporting, And That's A Good Thing
    Thursday Feb 2, 2017

    It's easy for those of us who remember life before mobile devices and a ubiquitous internet to stereotype teens as rabid, but not particularly mindful, content consumers. We may see them asnarcissistic, with their constant selfie-taking and snap sending. What we probably don't see is that their mobile habits and constant usage make them the first generation of "MoJos," or mobilejournalists, who will shape the future of reporting.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Teens
mojo mobile corporation nesconset ny