mohammad m. rahman medical care, p.c.

183-10 dalny road
jamaica estates, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4361775

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOHAMMAD M. RAHMAN MEDICAL CARE, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Future of Health Care: Hospitals
    Thursday May 11, 2017

    Kaiser Permanente Chairman and CEO Bernard J. Tyson talks with WSJ's Dennis Berman about medical sensors and the role of hospitals in the future.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Health
  • Here's the real reason why U.S. health care is so expensive
    Wednesday Apr 5, 2017

    The U.S. is the largest health-care spender in the world, but that doesn't actually translate into better health outcomes for Americans. Dr. Clay Johnston, Dean of the Dell Medical School at The University of Texas at Austin, explains why.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Bringing Prenatal Care to Rural Maternity 'Deserts'
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    A lack of maternity services and specialists in rural America is putting pregnant women at risk. In Louisville, GA., certified nurse midwife Linda Randolph is the only medical professional providing basic prenatal care within a 60-mile radius, two days a week at the small local hospital. Photo/Video: Madeline Marshall/the Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: News
mohammad m rahman medical care pc jamaica estates ny