mohammad m hasan inc

7122 roosevelt ave 2fl
jackson heights, new york, 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605001

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOHAMMAD M HASAN INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Time Inc. Looks For Ways To Save $400M
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    With advertising and circulation revenues still under pressure, the nation's biggest magazine publisher is looking to cut costs in a big way. On Tuesday, Time Inc. unveiled plans for a "strategictransformation" that will yield more than $400 million in savings over the next few years.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Ex-Knick wonders if he’s $1.3M victim of Phil Jackson firing
    By Marc Berman - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    ORLANDO, Fla. — Mo Ndour showed up Sunday at the Orlando summer league a free agent. The defensive forward from Senegal realizes Phil Jackson’s firing earlier this week likely cost him $1.3 million. Jackson didn’t text a lot of players after he was dismissed, but he texted Ndour, whom the Knicks cut hours before free...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Name Game: Time Inc. Considers Rebranding
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    To paraphrase Shakespeare: "What's in a name? Will rebranding reverse the long-term decline in print ad revenue or boost digital ad sales?" The idea of the country's largest magazine publisherchanging its iconic name is enough to cause a bit of controversy - at least in the insular world of legacy media.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Quincy Jones ready to testify in $30M suit vs. Michael Jackson estate
    By Richard Morgan - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Quincy Jones, the legendary producer of Michael Jackson’s “Thriller” album, is expected to take the stand on Thursday to press his case that the late singer’s estate has cheated him out of $30 million. In the expected dramatic showdown, Jones, a mentor to the late King of Pop, will claim Jacko’s estate and Sony Music...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
mohammad m hasan inc jackson heights ny