modern vision media, LLC

23635 lyons avenue #223
newhall, california 91321

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590849

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MODERN VISION MEDIA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Search's Future Depends On Computer Vision, Artificial Intelligence
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    In computer vision, the machine sees a series of numbers rather than an image. The computer interprets the numbers to recognize objects and reconstructs the images, so it can identify the scene.Google feeds the data into algorithms that can match features between the images to develop 3D images.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • Facebook Sets New Vision for Next Decade, Outlines New Features
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Facebook Chief Executive Mark Zuckerberg took a step toward defining a new vision for the social-media company as it grapples with how to handle its growing power in the world.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Facebook Has New Vision Beyond 'Connecting,' and It Thinks Groups Are Key
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Facebook Chief Executive Mark Zuckerberg took a step toward defining a new vision for the social-media company as it grapples with how to handle its growing power in the world.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement
    By Nhu Te - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Vincent Strully Jr. founded The New England Center for Children (NECC) over 40 years ago with the vision of becoming the global leader in provision of effective, evidence-based educational services for the millions of underserved children with autism, along with their families...

    The post Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Executive of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Before February 2013, the museum’s operating budget was in the negative and the educational programs were stagnant. Since her appointment to executive director of the Annapolis Maritime Museum, Alice Estrada has successfully developed and executed a bold new vision for the expansion of the museum’s facilities, exhibits and programs...

    The post Paving the Way: Executive of the Year appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Modern Marketing Means Mobile Messaging
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The move to messaging as a primary form of communication between companies and consumers is, if anything, accelerating - and it's time for marketers to be sure they are at least up to date on whatthis channel might mean for them and their specific products.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Travel
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page