modern lighting supply and design, LLC

8 rancho drive
att: mike thompson
cortlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579580

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MODERN LIGHTING SUPPLY AND DESIGN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Listing of the Day: New Jersey
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    With brick and stone exterior walls, a cherry-paneled library and design reminiscent of the grandest homes in the American Southern tradition, Mountaintop Manor is at once historical and homey, classic and comfortable.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
modern lighting supply and design llc cortlandt manor ny