mobile moguls, LLC

102-02 queens blvd. apt. 3a
queens, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342727

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOBILE MOGULS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Virgin Mobile to Become iPhone-Only Carrier
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Virgin Mobile, the phone carrier founded by mogul Richard Branson, will become the world’s first iPhone-only carrier.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ice Cube: From Rapper to TV Mogul
    Friday Nov 12, 2010

    In a WSJ interview, rap pioneer Ice Cube discusses his continued foray into the TV and his evolution over the years. He also comments on rapper Kanye West's recent "Today Show" apology to President George W. Bush.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • DEV WATCH: TubeMogul Launches BrandSights
    Wednesday Sep 12, 2012

    Emeryville-basedTubeMogul, a video marketing company, this week launched BrandSights, which the company says is “the world’s first brand survey tool built directly into a media buying platform for videoadvertising.”

    “BrandSights is the first brand survey tool to align real-time optimization and control with what a brand marketer really cares about, like whether someone remembersa brand or plans to purchase,” said Brett Wilson, CEO and Co-Founder of TubeMogul, in a statement.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page