mobile joe ventures LLC

7 fennell street
skaneateles, new york 13152

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463084

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOBILE JOE VENTURES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rinse raises $14M in Series B funding to bring its laundry pick-up nationwide
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rinse, the San Francisco-based dry cleaning and laundry delivery service, has closed a $14M Series B round of funding. This comes after a $6M Series A last year, meaning the startup has now raised about $23.5M in three rounds. The round is being led by Partech Ventures, with participation from existing investors including Javelin Ventures, Arena Ventures, Accelerator Ventures, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Top 20% of mobile users account for 80% of ad revenue
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The top 20 percent of mobile users contribute at least 80 percent of the advertising revenue for mobile apps, according to a report by analytics and in-app purchase company Soomla. Not only does the fabled 80-20 rule apply to people who spend money in apps, it also applies to those who view ads. That’s because […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • South Park: Phone Destroyer is coming to mobile later this year
    By Stephanie Chan - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Ubisoft showed a trailer for South Park: Phone Destroyer, a mobile game from South Park Digital Studios, at today’s event ahead of the Electronic Entertainment Expo in Los Angeles. It’s coming out later this year. Phone Destroyer is a free-to-play real-time strategy game with player-vs-player battles. In the trailer, Eric Cartman (one of the main […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Blade Runner 2049 will get its own mobile game
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Alcon Entertainment and publisher Next Games are partnering to create a mobile game for Blade Runner 2049. Ridley Scott, director of the original Blade Runner film, is executive producer on a sequel to the science fiction movie, dubbed Blade Runner 2049, and it is coming out on October 6. The sequel has Harrison Ford reprising […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • At Skydance Interactive, Hollywood and games are friends again
    By Dean Takahashi - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Hollywood and games are making friends again. You can see it at Hollywood companies such as Warner Bros., NBCU, Annapurna, and now Skydance Interactive. Skydance debuted in 2010, and it’s founder is David Ellison, son of Oracle’s Larry Ellison. It has made movies such as True Grit, Mission: Impossible: Ghost Protocol, G.I. Joe, Star Trek: Into […]

    Source: VentureBeat