mobile analytics solutions corp.

55 mill plain road
unit 1-4
danbury, connecticut 06811

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358135

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOBILE ANALYTICS SOLUTIONS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • IoT Analytics report: The journey towards successful IoT solutions
    By ReadWrite Sponsors - Tuesday Apr 25, 2017

    The IoT Analytics team recently published an infographic highlighting the 5-step path towards successful implementation of IoT solutions. The insights are based on more than 30 expert interviews in IoT as well as recent research. For more information, you may refer to the Guide to IoT Solution Development.In this 31-page guide, you will find:A benchmark of eight major IoT vendors along 15 components of an IoT solutionKey learnings from current IoT projectsThree deep dives on crucial IoT aspects like security, interconnectivity, and manageabilityYou can download the infographic here....Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • AOL Launches Unified Auction For Mobile In-App
    Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    AOL announced the beta launch of Smart Yield, a mobile-first solution that aims to level the demand bidding playing field for mobile publishers. By creating a unified auction, AOL said Smart Yieldwill offer advertisers the inventory they want, and mobile publishers and app developers the opportunity to get the highest possible yield for each impression.

    Source: Media Post: Real-Time Daily
  • Exxon Mobil Lends Its Support to a Carbon Tax Proposal
    By JOHN SCHWARTZ - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The company is joining other oil companies and corporate giants to endorse a plan from the Climate Leadership Council to tax fossil fuels and pay the dividends to taxpayers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Top 20% of mobile users account for 80% of ad revenue
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The top 20 percent of mobile users contribute at least 80 percent of the advertising revenue for mobile apps, according to a report by analytics and in-app purchase company Soomla. Not only does the fabled 80-20 rule apply to people who spend money in apps, it also applies to those who view ads. That’s because […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • SpotX Teams Up With Immersion On Haptic-Responsive Video Advertising
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    SpotX said it has partnered with Immersion Corp., a developer of haptic technology, to bring haptic-responsive video advertising opportunities to market at scale on mobile devices.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Appsnack Nominated As Top Mobile Start-Up
    Thursday Aug 30, 2012

    Emeryville-based Appsnack, a mobile advertising solutions provider, was nominated as a finalist as "one of the best mobile start-ups in the media and marketing landscape" by iMedia's "Next WaveChallenge." This nomination comes just three months after Appsnack's inception.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Android Overtakes Windows For The First Time
    Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    It's the end of era. For the first time ever, Android has bested Microsoft Windows as the world's most popular operating system, according to fresh findings from Web analytics firm StatCounter.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider