mob fund corp.

620 east 20th street, 9b
new york, new york 10009

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608861

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOB FUND CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Raging mob hurls stones at house of alleged female sex offender
    By The Sun - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A riot broke out in a quiet country village on Tuesday night when more than 200 protesters threw stones at the house of a suspected woman sex offender. The angry mob – some shouting “aedo” and “nonce” – was broken up around 4 a.m. when the 24-year-old woman and another person were escorted from the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Insurance Giant Aetna Is Leaving Hartford for New York City
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Aetna will move to new headquarters in Manhattan, drawn by New York’s emergence as a digital powerhouse, as well as financial incentives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • ‘Tales’ creator flips the script on race in provocative series
    By Tashara Jones - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Irv Gotti says he wants to “shake s-?-t the f-?-k up” with his new BET anthology series, “Tales.” And Gotti, who created and produces the series, did just that in the show’s June 27 premiere episode, “F–k the Police” — in which a white man (played by Brody Jenner) was lynched by an African-American mob....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
mob fund corp new york ny