mmj's cell phone truck LLC

228 calhoun ave
bronx, new york 10465

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452875

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MMJ'S CELL PHONE TRUCK LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Telefundraising Finding Ways Around Cell Phones, Avoidance
    By Andy Segedin - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Jerry is just about to hear how his pitch went with the network executives when the phone rings. He picks it up to find that

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • The Kids Are Alright: They Have Cell Phones
    Thursday Jan 14, 2010

    Marketing kid-friendly cell phones to parents still largely rests on a simple emotional premise: guaranteed communication when needed.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Kids 6-11
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Time Out Shanghai' Campaign: Finding Lost Phone -- And Adventure
    Monday Oct 14, 2013

    Back in the old days, before cell phones existed, it was a common event for someone to misplace his or her wallet. Nowadays, you're more likely to hear a story about a friend losing their cell phone than a wallet. So if you see a cell phone on the ground, are you more likely to ignore it and keep walking -- or pick it up and turn it in? This good deed was tested to an extreme degree in Shanghai this summer, when Time Out Shanghai purposely "lost" its cell phone and rewarded the person who found it with an epic night throughout the town.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Virgin Mobile has a $120 discount on an instantly unlockable 32GB and 128GB iPhone SE
    By Ian Paul - By Ian Paul - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Virgin Mobile is becoming America’s first iPhone-only carrier, and to celebrate its collaboration with Apple, it’s launched heavy deals on a year’s worth of cell service and the purchase price of a new iPhone SE.

    For existing customers and new customers who port-in a number, Virgin Mobile will give them a year’s worth of unlimited talk, text, and data service for $1 when they purchase a new iPhone and sign up for Auto Pay. To help sweeten that deal even further, the virtual network carrier is offering $120 off an unlockable 32GB and 128GB iPhone SE.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Streaming sports startup FuboTV raises $55 million
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jun 19, 2017

     To expand its channel lineup and grow its customer base, FuboTV has raised $55 million in Series C funding led by Northzone, with participation from 21st Century Fox, Sky and Scripps Networks Interactive. That brings total funding to $75 million since being founded in 2014. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York