mm processing incorporated

727 main street suite 200
niagara falls, new york 14301

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4431593

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MM PROCESSING INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Black water alarms visitors at Niagara Falls
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Doomed Niagara Falls daredevil may have taken snake
    By Ruth Brown - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    A daredevil who died attempting to go over Niagara Falls inside a giant inflatable ball may have brought his 7-foot boa constrictor along for the ride, according to a new report. Before his fatal plunge in April this year, Kirk Jones — the first person to successfully ride the falls with no protection in 2003...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 5 Must-Have Accessories for Fall
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    This season, discover the power of simplicity by incorporating this sleek set of accessories into your wardrobe.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Anthony Scaramucci’s Wife Has Reportedly Filed For Divorce Because Of His ‘Naked Political Ambition’
    By Kimberly Ricci - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The Mooch's wild week just further careened down Niagara Falls after his wife said goodbye.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Pervy pharmacist ordered customer to strip before giving prescription: cops
    By Linda Massarella - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    An 81-year-old pharmacist in Niagara Falls was arrested for allegedly ordering a customer to strip off her clothes before he would fill her prescriptions, local authorities said. Robert Kenzia, the long time pill dispenser at McLeod’s Pharmacy on Buffalo Avenue, was busted by local police Tuesday and charged with coercion, WKBW reported. According to the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
mm processing incorporated niagara falls ny