mm mhp i LLC

18 locust street
albany, new york 12203

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4587217

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MM MHP I LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • WSJ's The News Hub, P.M. Edition, March 3, 2014
    Monday Mar 3, 2014

    The escalating crisis in Ukraine rocks global markets, New concerns about the vulnerability of the US power grid.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal's The News Hub
  • Snapsheet raises $12 million to save you time after a car accident
    By Katie Roof - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Chicago-based Snapsheet has raised $12 million to streamline the process after car accidents. The company has built a mobile application that surveys the vehicle damage and serves as a virtual appraiser. The latest round of funding is led by Tola Capital and comes just months after a $20 million Series C. “Snapsheet’s virtual claims platform streamlines and simplifies… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Developer lands loan for $470M Brooklyn Heights project
    By Amanda Fung - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The developer of a new library and condominium in Brooklyn Heights has secured a $280 million construction loan, according to The Wall Street Journal. The Hudson Cos. closed on the loan that was...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • DraftKings' planned merger with FanDuel faces FTC challenge
    By Bloomberg News - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The proposed merger between fantasy sports rivals DraftKings Inc. and FanDuel Inc. is facing a challenge from the Federal Trade Commission and the attorneys general of California and Washington, who...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • HuMoTech’s robotic feet make it easier to test drive a bunch of different prosthetics
    By Brian Heater - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     There are white boards lining the walls covered in complex formulas and earlier iterations of the company’s robotic leg are scattered in pieces on and underneath tables. You can practically chart the company’s half-decade of development with a quick look around the room, from Caputo’s 2010 PhD work on robotic feet to its first product offerings: a pair of devices designed to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Sign up for 2-4-1 tickets to Disrupt Berlin by June 29
    By Leslie Hitchcock - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

     So you missed the first round of deeply discounted tickets to Disrupt Berlin 2017? It’s cool; we’ve got you. On June 29, we’ll be releasing another batch of two-for-one Disrupt tickets, giving you not just one, but two whole tickets to the best startup show in Europe for the same price. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • De Blasio wants lawmakers to go back to Albany to cut schools deal
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Mayor Bill de Blasio is demanding that state lawmakers return to Albany to extend his control over New York City schools before it expires June 30. The Democrat said on WNYC radio Thursday that...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business