mlk troy associates l.p.

llc, 40 beaver st., 5th floor
albany, new york, 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648729

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - MLK TROY ASSOCIATES L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • De Blasio wants lawmakers to go back to Albany to cut schools deal
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Mayor Bill de Blasio is demanding that state lawmakers return to Albany to extend his control over New York City schools before it expires June 30.The Democrat said on WNYC radio Thursday that...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Define A Millennial
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    The report does define millennials as a 20 year generation, born in 1980. The 37 Year Old Millennial is everything expected from a millennial, and in some cases more.

    Source: Media Post: Research Brief
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • San Antonio‚Äôs Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Legislature set to adjourn without deal on mayoral control of schools
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    New York lawmakers are ready to leave Albany—though they haven't yet agreed to extend Mayor Bill de Blasio's control of New York City schools.The Senate and Assembly are scheduled to wrap up...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The price of being the king of affordable housing
    By Rosa Goldensohn - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A busload of protesters from Brooklyn and the Bronx marched up a quiet Greenwich, Conn., road in June 2016 toward a sprawling white colonial house owned by the city's largest affordable-housing...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • GenerationVexed
    Monday Apr 10, 2017

    It's time for a gut check. There are those who saw the spot as somehow exploitative and/or trivializing of serious social issues, such as racial justice, religious freedom, women's rights, policebrutality and abuse of super-slow motion. Once again -- in hindsight -- these are fair points. But this was not a failure of strategy.

    Source: Media Post: Garfield at Large
  • As Online, Physical Retail Stores Merge, What Is The Future Of The Storefront?
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Ecommerce has skyrocketed, yet "the brick-and-mortar store is still very much a part of the customer journey," says Michael Klein, head of retail, Adobe. Klein discussed how online and physical retailstores are merging in a conversation with "Email Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews