mitsubishi miller road, LLC

attn yaron kornblum esq
929 rxr plaza
uniondale, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4412727

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MITSUBISHI MILLER ROAD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nissan-Renault-Mitsubishi head sees self-driving dominance in 5 years
    By Maya Rao - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Autonomous cars will dominate the streets by 2022, according to Nissan-Renault-Mitsubishi Alliance Chairman Carlos Ghosn. The firm, which has an established autonomous car program, wants to give drivers control of their cars; their autonomous cars are not driverless cars — instead, drivers can decide when they want to drive and when they want the car to drive for them.Ghosn says that autonomous cars provide a “huge advantage” for drivers, and as a result, the industry will have “massive growth” in the coming years. Instead of focusing on the road for hours at a time, people can...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Road rage on I-95: Nation’s busiest highway a hot spot for angry drivers - Gunshot victim escapes moving U-Haul on NY interstate then gets hit by another car
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gilroy’s Robert Guerrero looks to regain winning form
    By Vic Tafur - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    [...] the Gilroy boxer is 34 years old and the former four-division, six-time world champ hasn’t been hard to miss his past six fights.Three of those four losses were to undefeated fighters, and Guerrero (33-5-1, 18 knockouts) faces a fourth Saturday night, when he walks into the ring to face Omar Figueroa Jr. in Uniondale, N.Y.The 10-round welterweight fight will be on Fox Sports 1.Figueroa watched Guerrero’s losses to champs Floyd Mayweather Jr., Keith Thurman and Danny Garcia, and says the southpaw has his full respect.“You develop that kamikaze mentality,” Figueroa (26-0-1, 18 KOs) said in a conference call.“These are two guys that need this win and two guys that are going to throw down really, really hard,” promoter Lou DiBella said.Frankly, Robert Guerrero’s never done anything his whole career but throw down.Unfornately, Guerrero has become an opponent in recent years, a famous name that promoters use to sell tickets and beef up younger fighters’ resumes and street cred.“When they start calling you the gatekeeper, that (means) you’re an opponent, pretty much, for the guy to make that next step,” Guerrero said.[...] it comes down to lack of preparation and not being 100 percent prepared like I should, listening to my father (trainer Ruben) in the ring, what to do and it comes down to actions speak louder than words.When Guerrero moved up to 147 pounds and outpunched Selcuk Aydin in 2012, Guerrero got the idea that he could trade punches with bigger fighters.Vic Tafur is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
mitsubishi miller road llc uniondale ny