mitchell montana lodge, LLC

po box 10
caroga lake, new york 12032

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4504519

County
FULTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MITCHELL MONTANA LODGE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • US college student arrested in China for injuring taxi driver
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    BEIJING — Police in central China have arrested an American college student on charges of intentional injury following an altercation with a taxi driver. A family friend of Guthrie McLean said Thursday that the University of Montana student was formally arrested in the city of Zhengzhou earlier this week. Tom Mitchell, the family friend who...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Stepkid of doctor accused in OD deaths found murdered in lake
    By Jackie Salo - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The stepdaughter of a Texas doctor arrested for several overdose deaths was found dead Sunday morning in a creek. The body of 17-year-old Mikayla Mitchell was discovered floating in the water at a South Dallas park — less than a week after her stepfather Howard Diamond’s arrest, according to the Dallas News. Authorities are treating...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Shasta-Cascade lodging comes with lore
    By Melanie Haiken - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The bad news about road-tripping through these northern counties is that the distances are vast, the towns few and far between.With its tall rooftop neon sign, colonnaded front and imposing corner location, the Niles Hotel has been the cornerstone of downtown Alturas since cattlemen and railroad workers frequented its saloon in the early 20th century.Once the absolute definition of a “company town,” where purchases at McCloud River Mercantile were docked from mill workers’ paychecks, this former logging camp has evolved into a wilderness gateway with the waterfall pools of the McCloud River and the shores of Lake Siskiyou just 15 minutes away.[...] from feather beds to full country breakfasts, the rooms above are long on creature comforts as well as history.Package experiences include everything from couples’ massage to ski lift tickets to Christmas tree cutting permits.Claw-foot tubs, a library stocked with books and games, homemade gingerbread cookies and bedtime truffles are just some of the extras that make a stay at this Gold Rush-era hotel a lot of fun.When Kevin Wilsey heard the Nature Conservancy was going to sell Highlands Ranch, 175 acres of sweeping grasslands on the doorstep of Lassen National Park, he jumped at the chance to return to the alpine valley where he’d spent summers as a child.The property’s decrepit buildings have been transformed into a rustic-luxe resort with a dude ranch vibe — think romantic hideaway and grown-up summer camp rolled into one.Floor-to-ceiling windows frame meadow-to-mountain views, while each private cottage features cushy armchairs pulled up to a giant stone fireplace.In the lodge, chef Joseph Symmes flies in fresh fish from Hawaii and stocks the box lunches available to hikers with his five-chile potato chips.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A 5.8 Magnitude Earthquake In Montana Caused Everyone To Freak Out About The Yellowstone Supervolcano
    By Andrew Husband - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    A 5.8 magnitude earthquake struck southeast of Lincoln, Montana just after midnight.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Listing of the Day: Montana
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The seven-bedroom house sits at the end of a private road with East Gallatin River frontage.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
mitchell montana lodge llc caroga lake ny