miss sam's dance centre of performing arts LLC

7500 seneca road
hornell, new york 14843

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627553

County
STEUBEN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MISS SAM'S DANCE CENTRE OF PERFORMING ARTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 2017 McKnight Fellows in Visual and Performing Arts Announced
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Designed to recognize outstanding mid-career Minnesota-based artists in the visual arts, composition, theater, and dance, the fellowships include a $25,000 stipend....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • My Seven Seconds of Anyone-Can-Do-It (but Not Really) Dance
    By SIOBHAN BURKE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Our critic is a lapsed dancer. But she jumped at the chance to perform a seven-second phrase from Yvonne Rainer’s “Trio A” for a film.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Aurélie Dupont Learns to Breathe, and Be Free, Again
    By GIA KOURLAS - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Ms. Dupont runs the Paris Opera Ballet. But she still wants to dance and experiment, as she is doing with the choreographer Saburo Teshigawara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Under the Stars and Quilts, With Randalls Island as Her Stage
    By GIA KOURLAS - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    For her newest performance project, the dance artist Emily Johnson will gather 300 people for an all-night event.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chronicle art critic Charles Desmarais wins major national award
    By Sam Whiting - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Chronicle art critic Charles Desmarais wins major national awardSan Francisco Chronicle Art Critic Charles Desmarais has been named a winner of the Dorothea and Leo Rabkin Prize for outstanding performance in visual arts journalism.“This is an extraordinary honor for a man who has spent his career in visual arts administration before joining The Chronicle as our visual art critic a year and a half ago,” said David Wiegand, assistant managing editor, features.Charles has brought a keen eye, a wealth of experience and, most of all, an appreciation for the importance of art in our world to his job as the Chronicle art critic.The Rabkin Prize is funded by the estate of abstract painter, folk art collector and Manhattan real estate investor Leo Rabkin, who died in 2015.Entries were judged solely upon their submission, by a three-person jury comprising readers of the arts press.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Hughley performs benefit for Pittsburg arts foundation
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    D.L. Hughley has tried a little bit of everything in the past 25 years, starring in the TV sitcom “The Hughleys,” traveling as one of “The Original Kings of Comedy,” working as a national radio host and performing on a 2013 season of “Dancing With the Stars.”[...] the Los Angeles comic will focus on his first passion: stand-up comedy.The nonprofit foundation promotes literacy, organizes community events and hosts arts programs for children and senior citizens.The California Theatre was built in 1920 as a vaudeville and silent film theater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
miss sams dance centre of performing arts llc hornell ny