miss apples media incorporated

2840 ocean parkway 3-e
brooklyn, new york 11235

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392024

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MISS APPLES MEDIA INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What Does Apple's No-Tracking Feature Mean For Ad Tech?
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Continuing its efforts to promote itself as privacy-friendly, Apple made an announcement this week that its Safari browser will block autoplay video ads and incorporate a no-tracking feature thatwill hide consumers' Web browsing from ad targeting. These moves are bound to affect an already beleaguered ad-tech sector.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to replace the missing optical-digital audio output on newer Macs
    By Glenn Fleishman - By Glenn Fleishman - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Jeff K. has a bone to pick with Apple:

    I have a great set of speakers that I connected to my old iMac with a optical audio/mini-plug cable through the headphone jack. They had terrific sound. Imagine my surprise then when I connected the cable to the headphone jack on my new iMac and it wasn’t recognized. I called Apple, and it turns out someone decided to change that part of the audio electronics. No more digital optical. My speakers already have a DAC [digital-to-analog converter] built in, so it’s not a matter of adding one.

    Starting in 2006, Apple incorporated support for S/PDIF, an optical digital connection standard that uses a fiber-optic cable with a Toslink connector or through Mini Toslink, which is compatible with standard 3.5mm audio jacks. This allowed higher-quality digital audio output, and this standard allows for 5.1 and 7.1 surround sound encoding, depending on the source device.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • ‘Gotham’ Star Issues Heartbreaking Plea to Find His Missing Transgender Daughter
    By Rosemary Rossi, provided by
    - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    ‘Gotham’ Star Issues Heartbreaking Plea to Find His Missing Transgender Daughter“Gotham” actor Donal Logue is reaching out to the public for help in locating his missing 16-year-old daughter Jade, who was last seen on Monday, June 26.Logue first hit social media Tuesday morning, tweeting: “Missing- yesterday at 2PM Barclays Center/Fort Greene Brooklyn: my child, Jade Logue, 6’2”180 lime green hoodie dark green military parka.If you can see this, just know I love and miss you dearly and If you have any information regarding Jade’s disappearance, please contact Detective Frank Liuzzi at 718 636 6547.[...] Logue’s plea turned desperate Sunday, when he posted the following message on Facebook:Let her get back in touch with her mother, Kasey, or me — we’ll take her back, with hugs and no questions asked.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
miss apples media incorporated brooklyn ny