miracles on lice, inc.

14 gleneagles boulevard
ballston lake, new york 12019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4538046

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MIRACLES ON LICE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Metrics Miracle
    Friday Dec 9, 2016

    Josh Chasin is a poet -- and he knows it -- with this twist on a seasonal classic:" 'Twas the week before Christmas, when alone in my house/ I was finishing shopping, with a click of the mouse;/ThenI cleared out my browser cache, cookies deleted,/ In hopes of nefarious snooping, defeated."

    Source: Media Post: Metrics Insider
  • A Metrics Miracle
    Tuesday Dec 22, 2015

    Josh Chasin is a poet -- and he knows it -- with this twist on a seasonal classic:" 'Twas the week before Christmas, when alone in my house/ I was finishing shopping, with a click of the mouse;/ThenI cleared out my browser cache, cookies deleted,/ In hopes of nefarious snooping, defeated."

    Source: Media Post: Metrics Insider
  • As Church Shifts, a Cardinal Welcomes Gays; They Embrace a ‘Miracle’
    By SHARON OTTERMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cardinal Joseph W. Tobin of Newark, who welcomed gay worshipers at a recent Mass, is among a small but growing group of bishops changing how the Catholic Church relates to gay members.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Technology Can Eliminate Traffic Congestion
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Variable pricing has long been touted as a miracle cure for backups. Now we have the tools to make it happen.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 7 Ways Mindfulness Can Unlock The Door To Your Authentic Life
    By Christine Horner - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    “Many people are alive but don’t touch the miracle of being alive.” — Thich Nhat Hanh, The Miracle of Mindfulness In between work, family and social media, we take few precious moments to reflect upon our lives and realize the importance of mindfulness. Perhaps, you purposely avoided looking at your life because, if you’re totally […]

    The post 7 Ways Mindfulness Can Unlock The Door To Your Authentic Life appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business