minnow pond sports club, inc.

886 big brook road
indian lake, new york 12842

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404828

County
HAMILTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MINNOW POND SPORTS CLUB, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Thousands of Baby Turtles Released Into Wild
    Friday Nov 18, 2016

    Nearly 17,000 infant taricaya turtles are released into lakes and ponds near the Pacaya-Samiria National Reserve, in Peru, in an attempt to repopulate the at-risk species. Photo: Associated Press

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Science
  • A Gymnast's Death-Defying Leap to Success
    Friday Jul 1, 2016

    Dipa Karmakar, the first female Indian gymnast to qualify for the Olympics, will be performing one of the sport's most dangerous and difficult moves in Brazil in August. Photo: Karan Deep Singh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A Gymnast's Death-Defying Leap to Success
    Friday Jul 1, 2016

    Dipa Karmakar, the first female Indian gymnast to qualify for the Olympics, will be performing one of the sport's most dangerous and difficult moves in Brazil in August. Photo: Karan Deep Singh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • A Gymnast's Death-Defying Leap to Success
    Friday Jul 1, 2016

    Dipa Karmakar, the first female Indian gymnast to qualify for the Olympics, will be performing one of the sport's most dangerous and difficult moves in Brazil in August. Photo: Karan Deep Singh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Indian Couture Meets Décor
    Thursday Mar 2, 2017

    Indian couturier, Tarun Tahiliani turns his world-famous hand to carpets. The result: magic.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Fashion
  • America Should Support Indian Claims on Jammu and Kashmir
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Relations between India and the United States have been improving in recent years, but there is still room for further improvement. 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Water Iris Information – Learn About Water Iris Plant Care
    By Mary H. Dyer - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    By Mary H. Dyer, Master Naturalist and Master Gardener Ever heard of water iris? No, this doesn’t mean “watering” an iris plant but pertains to where the iris grows – in naturally wet or aquatic-like conditions. Read on for more water iris information. What is a Water Iris? Although several iris types grow in wet soil, true water iris is a semi-aquatic or bog plant that grows best in shallow water deep enough to cover the crown year round. However, most water iris plants will also grow in wet soil alongside a pond or stream, or even in a well-watered garden spot. True water irises include: Rabbit-ear iris Copper or red flag iris Siberian iris Louisiana iris Yellow flag iris Blue flag iris Water Iris Growing Conditions Planting a water iris in a wide pond plant basket or plastic pot to confine the growth is advisable, as some types of

    Source: Gardening Know How