millard mall services, inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4536845

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
ILLINOIS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MILLARD MALL SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Mall Owners Try Makeovers To Attract Customers Back
    By Laura Northrup - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Americans still go to malls, but they aren’t shopping as much as they used to. Mall landlords have been able to replace vacancies left by failing stores with everything from restaurants to supermarkets to rock climbing gyms. While these new tenants might be paying higher rents, this transition is coming at a significant cost to mall owners. Bloomberg Technology reports…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Amazon Warehouse To Rise From The Ashes Of Former Ohio Mall
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    For years, retailers, analysts, and others have theorized that Amazon — and the conveniences of online shopping — have killed the mall. In a development that seems to bring the idea full circle, Amazon will operate a new warehouse on the gravesite of one the country’s largest former malls. The Cleveland Plain Dealer reports that Amazon will lease a soon-to-be …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • As America’s Malls Wither, Medical Facilities Move In
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    If you’re looking to open a new medical facility — not just a couple of exam rooms and a reception area, but a proper clinic — you want something affordable, spacious, brightly lit, with good parking, and a central, convenient location. Thanks to the ongoing retail apocalypse, there are dead or dying malls around the country that fit this …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Why Are New Malls Being Built During A Retail Apocalypse?
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    With a record number of recent retail bankruptcies, and national waves of store closings, how is it that there are more malls being built or expanded? Construction on shopping centers and even on enclosed malls is at its highest level since the summer of 2008. Are real estate developers in denial?No, they’re not. It’s just that in-person retail …

    Source: The Consumerist
millard mall services inc albany ny