milkmade ice cream, inc.

193 east 4th street, apt 6f
new york, new york 10009

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620197

County
ONTARIO

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MILKMADE ICE CREAM, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Is the Museum of Ice Cream headed to San Francisco this fall?
    By Alyssa Pereira - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Instagram-mega popular Museum of Ice Cream, which most recently opened for temporary runs in Los Angeles and New York, appears to be making its next stop in San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • The Museum of Ice Cream is headed to San Francisco this September
    By Alyssa Pereira - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Instagram-mega popular Museum of Ice Cream, which most recently opened for temporary runs in Los Angeles and New York, is making its next stop in San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Grandpa tested for HIV after finding syringe in his ice cream
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    That’s not a pecan! A Canadian man celebrating the birth of his grandson got a gross surprise when he chomped down on a piece of catheter in his ice cream, CBC reported. “He put it in his mouth and found the tip of a syringe,” relative Carole-Anne Christopherson told the site. Three people had already...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ice cream chain dedicates flavor to baby hippo
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    CINCINNATI (AP) — A popular baby hippo has expanded her influence to a Cincinnati-based ice cream chain by inspiring its new flavor Chunky Chunky Hippo.The new ice cream flavor offered by the ice cream company Graeter's is a toffee ice cream with salted roasted peanuts and milk chocolate caramel truffles.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Disgusting find in ice cream
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Coolest new spot in town: Fans scoop up tickets to ice cream museum
    By Lizzie Johnson - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    There’s nothing vanilla about the Museum of Ice Cream, except maybe one of its flavors. The pop-up saccharine shrine to America’s favorite frozen dessert opened in San Francisco on Sunday. Nearly every wall is painted bright pink. Exhibit-goers can sit on, swim in, walk on and even eat the art. Selfies aren’t just tolerated — they’re encouraged. People are clamoring to nab tickets for the Museum of Ice Cream at 1 Grant Avenue. Other stops on the repository’s pop-up tour sold out within hours, including one last summer in New York City, where it was founded, and another in Los Angeles this year. The San Francisco exhibit will run Wednesdays through Mondays until Feb. 13.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
milkmade ice cream inc new york ny