mike's fro yo, inc.

26390-f us route 11
evans mills, new york 13637

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549847

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MIKE'S FRO YO, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snap Stumbles Through Another Disappointing Quarter
    By KATIE BENNER - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The company did little to ease concerns about its future, posting financial results that missed Wall Street expectations.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This is Chris Christie’s chance to replace Mike Francesa
    By Charles Cotton - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie could be moving toward his next job as he hits embarrassing lows in his present one. The brash politician is set to fill in for vacationing Mike Francesa next Monday and Tuesday during the afternoon drive slot on WFAN, talking sports alongside Evan Roberts. WFAN brass are searching for possible...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Vegan ice cream is nice cream thanks to creamier bases
    By LEANNE ITALIE, Associated Press - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Whatever the base, the texture and quality of ingredients are giving the products a higher profile, both in scoop shops and on grocery shelves.Started by a fro-yo addict looking for a healthier choice, the shop uses only fruit, water and a touch of organic cane sugar to blend up creamy frozen treats like dark chocolate and pumpkin.While all Chloe's offerings are vegan, Ben Van Leeuwen serves up dairy and non-dairy ice cream at five shops in New York and three in Los Angeles — and business is booming.Van Leeuwen's vegan flavors come in classic and exotic varieties, including a bright blue Planet Earth, made with almond, spirulina and matcha tea cake.When I started, most of the ice cream options were mostly soy based and I've always had a little bit of a stomach issue with soy.Within the last decade, Lane said, we've started to see more companies emerging, more startups, and a lot of companies that already existed starting to offer alternatives to soy.Dena Wilmette, senior innovation and communications manager for Ben & Jerry's in Burlington, Vermont, said the company had already begun to research vegan options when protests demanding them, fueled by a petition drive, broke out at Ben & Jerry stores around the country on free cone day three years ago.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Elon Musk announces underground Hyperloop that does NY to DC in 29 minutes
    By Chris Mills - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    On Thursday, Elon Musk announced that he's secured "verbal government approval," whatever that is, to build a Hyperloop linking Washington DC to New York City, stopping in Baltimore and Philadelphia on the way.

    Source: Fox News Tech
mikes fro yo inc evans mills ny