mighty peanut music, inc.

255 executive drive, ste. 411
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392789

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MIGHTY PEANUT MUSIC, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tap-dancing Shakespeareans at SHN’s Orpheum
    By Lily Janiak - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    There are a few terrific numbers in “Something Rotten,” a musical that imagines the creation of the first musical by two hapless thespian brothers in competition with the rock star figure of Shakespeare in Elizabethan England. But what’s terrific about them also hints at the limitations of the touring show that opened Wednesday, Aug. 16, at SHN’s Orpheum Theatre. When the bossy but maladroit Nick Bottom (Rob McClure) launches into “God, I Hate Shakespeare,” you’ll likely feel a mighty catharsis.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Researchers inch closer to peanut allergy 'cure'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Mighty fills an iPod shuffle-sized hole for Spotify subscribers
    By Brian Heater - Friday Aug 11, 2017

     The company launched a Kickstarter last year with the promise of “streaming music without your phone,” delivering the still-tangible benefits of devoted music hardware for the Spotify generation. The startup built up enough excitement to hit $300k on the crowdfunding site, and the recent end of the iPod shuffle and nano have only furthered that interest among consumers. CEO… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • How Apple can make the iPod mighty again
    By Michael Simon - By Michael Simon - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    For most of us, the iPod is a footnote in history. The original portable music player, its features have long been supplanted by the immense capabilities of the iPhone, and carrying a couple thousand songs in our pocket is hardly the novel concept it once was.

    But Edgar Wright’s Baby Driver has shown us that the iPod hasn't lost any of its cool factor. And its spirit is still very much alive in Cupertino. While the iPod may have long ago lost its dedicated tab at the top of Apple.com, you’ll still find iPods on display at most Apple Stores, which is more than you can say for the Mac mini. And while Apple hasn’t updated its iPod line in nearly two years, two new products clearly take their inspiration from the minuscule music player: AirPods and HomePod.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
mighty peanut music inc plainview ny