midtown consulting group, inc.

75 fifth st
suite 342
atlanta, georgia 30308

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4609777

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
GEORGIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MIDTOWN CONSULTING GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kidd Creole of Grandmaster Flash and the Furious Five Is Charged With Murder
    By MATTHEW HAAG - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The police in New York City said that the performer, whose real name is Nathaniel Glover, stabbed a homeless man in Midtown on Monday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Tower, a Home for Celebrities and Charlatans
    By JACOB BERNSTEIN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Michael Jackson lived in Donald J. Trump’s gleaming Midtown edifice. So have gamblers, a disgraced dictator, a Ponzi schemer and a stock huckster.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
midtown consulting group inc atlanta ny