michael pappas advisor LLC

124 millertown road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561061

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MICHAEL PAPPAS ADVISOR LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Pop-Up Employer: Build a Team, Do the Job, Say Goodbye
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    “Flash organizations,” modeled on filmmaking, find their way into fields like software and pharmaceuticals, assembling freelancers and then disbanding.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • I'm Willing to Testify Under Oath About Comey
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Responding to questions at a news conference on Friday, President Trump said he’d be willing to testify under oath that he didn’t ask former FBI director James Comey to ease off the investigation into former National Security Advisor Michael Flynn. Photo: Andrew Harnik/AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Politics
michael pappas advisor llc bedford ny