michael louis incorporated

13 east carver street
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595641

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MICHAEL LOUIS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Does Electroconvulsive Therapy Improve Huntington’s Disease?
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    For over 70 years Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) has been used to treat severe depression and there are reports that it could help patients with Huntington’s Disease who experience psychiatric symptoms. Many patients with Huntington’s Disease experience depression, with suicide rates 5 to 10 times higher than the general public. In 21 published case reports where -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • MSH3 Gene Reveals Critical Link With Huntington’s Disease
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A recent study published in Lancet Neurology reveals important associations between MSH3 gene mutations and Huntington’s disease progression and disease burden.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • White Police Officer in St. Louis Shoots Off-Duty Black Colleague
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    The city’s police department said a white officer feared for his safety when he shot a black off duty officer who had tried to help with an arrest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Family of Michael Brown Settles Lawsuit Against City of Ferguson
    By JOHN ELIGON - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    A federal judge in Missouri approved a settlement in the fatal shooting of an 18-year-old that sparked outrage over the police’s treatment of black people.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
michael louis incorporated huntington ny