michael hoerner ltd

573 bedford road 2nd floor
bedford hills, new york, 10507

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469555

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MICHAEL HOERNER LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • UNC-Chapel Hill Receives $18 Million for Entrepreneurship Program
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The gift from the Shuford Family will help the university meet increased student interest in business and entrepreneurship courses....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Join #Fundraising Colleagues for Advocacy Day on Capitol Hill
    By Michael J. Rosen - Friday Feb 3, 2017

    President Trump’s tax plan would reduce charitable giving by 4.5 to 9 percent, according to the nonpartisan Tax Policy Center. Analysis from the American Enterprise Institute estimates that Trump’s current tax proposal could eliminate more than $17 billion in annual giving. It’s time to join the fight against any efforts to reduce charitable-giving incentives. As […]

    Source: Michael Rosen Says...
  • On Golf: For Golfers Who Curse Their Play at the U.S. Open, There’s Holy Hill
    By BILL PENNINGTON - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    A Catholic basilica looms on the horizon of the event’s final hole as if floating in the clouds, and its friars have invited contestants to attend Mass.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoFi has applied for a bank charter
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     In May, SoFi CEO Michael Cagney told TechCrunch the company would be applying for a bank charter “in the next month.” Well, it’s about a month later, and — surprise! — the company has actually done so. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Capitol Hill Lacks Clarity on Debt-Ceiling Date
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    U.S. lawmakers face a big unknown six weeks before they leave Washington for summer recess: The government could run out of cash before they get back or soon after their return, but the Trump administration isn’t saying when.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page