mhv property management, ltd.

81 timberlake lane
pleasant valley, new york 12569

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421048

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MHV PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • After Wanda Deal, Chinese Property Developer Faces Debt Risk
    By SUI-LEE WEE - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Sunac China Holdings has emerged as one of the country’s most prominent white knights, but its debt load has more than doubled.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sun Valley bakery is popular among techies of Silicon Valley
    By Richard Morgan - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Sun Valley’s Konditorei (German for bakery) central to Allen & Co. conference attendees, has gotten so culinary PC it could open a Silicon Valley outpost. Sun Valley Lodge executive chef Derek Gallegos recently completed the menu makeover, balancing Konditorei’s Austrian-inspired specialties with such local offerings as an Idaho Ruby Trout Sandwich. Manager Greg Van hoozer...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Four bedroom in Noe Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An open floor plan with southern views highlights this Edwardian-era cottage built in 1910. The main level has a pair of living areas and tall ceilings, as well as a temperature-controlled wine room and a custom kitchen. The master suite includes a pair of terraces. Listing agents: Frank Nolan, Vanguard Properties, (415) 377-3726, frank@vanguardsf.com; Andrew Warren, Vanguard Properties, (415) 265-3826, andrew@vanguardsf.com 564 Valley St., Noe Valley, $2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
mhv property management ltd pleasant valley ny