mhl realty associates LLC

94 n. garfield dr
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413610

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MHL REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
  • Bay Area home prices hit record as sales drop
    By Kathleen Pender - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Bay Area home prices hit record as sales dropThe median price paid for a Bay Area home last month surged to a record — $750,000 — as the inventory of homes for sale continued to fall far short of demand, according to a report released Wednesday by the research firm CoreLogic.The median price paid for new and existing single-family homes and condos in the nine-county region was up 4.9 percent from a revised $715,000 in March, and up 8.7 percent year over year, the report said.The condo, listed at $1,249,000, has 1,525 square feet of “gracious living space,” according to its ad, and monthly homeowners association fees of $500.“I just sold a home, the buyers were tired of getting outbid and went way overboard,” said Murline Monat, an agent with Paragon Realty Group in Danville.The Castro Valley deal has not closed, and Monat believes the appraisal will come in at least $25,000 below the accepted offer price.Because the buyers had released their appraisal contingency to sweeten the deal, they will have to increase their down payment by the difference between the appraised price and the offer price, Monat said.Real estate agents blame the current situation largely on a persistent lack of inventory, which has plagued the region since around 2013.The California Association of Realtors reported this week that the median amount of time it would take to sell all Bay Area homes on the market at the current sales rate was 2.4 months in April, down from 2.6 months the previous April and about half the historical average of 5.1 months, said Jordan Levine, the association’s senior economist.The median time it took to get an offer accepted on a Bay Area home was just 20.1 days last month, down from 20.4 days a year ago and about half the long-term average of 36.8 days.During the recession, he added, “many homes foreclosed upon were bought up by investors and turned into rental units.”[...] in some markets, rising income inequality has helped widen the price gap between starter, move-up and luxury homes.More construction would help, but it can’t solve the problem considering that new homes typically account for only one out of 10 homes on the market.On the plus side, if you can call it that, 40 percent of Americans age 18 to 34 (excluding college students) are still living with parents or relatives, the highest percentage since around 1940.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
mhl realty associates llc spring valley ny