mg consulting group, inc.

4164 west shore drive
kauneonga lake, new york 12749

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4607312

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MG CONSULTING GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Plenty Of Potential In Streaming Video Services
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Given the barrage of streaming video services, it's remarkable that there are still some people who've never watched live streaming video. Research consultancy Magid Advisers found that 28% ofrespondents in a survey have never tuned in to live streaming video. That would suggest that there's plenty of potential for growth.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Amtrak hires Delta ex-CEO to lead it through the 'summer of hell'
    By Bloomberg News - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Richard Anderson, who stepped down last year as chief executive officer of Delta Air Lines Inc., has been hired to lead Amtrak as the national passenger railroad gets set for a “summer of...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
mg consulting group inc kauneonga lake ny